logo


DSC_1366

Area Qualifiers Harlingen South Boys Track & Field

Shot Put
4th place Adey Awah

High Jump
2nd place Marco Castellanos

Pole Vault
1st place Samuel Alvarez
3rd place Marcus Ramirez

4X100
1st place Adrian Torres, Brandon Villarreal, Darren Perez and Aaron Romero

4X200
1st place Adrian Torres, Javier Gonzalez, Darren Perez and Aaron Romero

200 meter
3rd place Aaron Romero

400 meter
4th place Noah Perez

800 meter
3rd place Abraham Villafranca

110 hurdles
2nd place Joey Torres

300 hurdles
4th place Joey Torres

4X400
1st place Abraham Villafranca, Joey Torres, Noah Perez and Javier Gonzalez

Area Qualifiers Harlingen South Girls Track & Field

4X100 Relay
1st place: Karina Quintanilla, Allyson Benavides, Soki Salazar, and Mellory Grannum

4X200 Relay
1st place: Karina Quintanilla, Allyson Benavides, Soki Salazar, and Mellory Grannum

3200 Meter Run
4th place: Mya Price

1600 Meter Run
4th place: Genesis Cruz

400 Meter Dash
1st place Nicole Gonzalez

300 Meter Hurdles
2nd place: Annelle Rodriguez
3rd place: Dani Rodriguez

200 Meter Dash
1st place Nicole Gonzalez
2nd place Mellory Grannum

100 Meter Hurdles
4th place: Dani Rodriguez

100 Meter Dash
1st place Nicole Gonzalez

High Jump
1st place Annelle Rodriguez

Pole Vault
1st place Mikaela Flores

Harlingen Lady Cardinal Area Track Meet Qualifiers

Triple jump
1st place Juliana Guerrero
4th place Yazmine Martinez

High jump
2nd place Juliana Guerrero

100 meter dash
2nd place Yazmine Martinez

400 meter dash
2nd place Juliana Guerrero
4th place Yazmine Martinez

Shot put
1st place Samantha Alvarez

Discus
2nd place Samantha Alvarez

Pole vault
2nd place Sara Alaniz

4X100 meter relay
2nd place Leah Leal, Juliana Guerrero, Star Gonzalez and Marissa Gasca

4 X 400 meter relay
1st place Kirsten Kattan, Leah Leal, Yazmine Martinez and Juliana Guerrero

** Juliana Guerrero qualified in all five of her events.

**Yazmine Martinez qualified in four events.

District results for the Harlingen Boys Team (2016 32-6A District Champs)

100 meter
2nd place Christopher Rosales

200 meter
1st place Christopher Rosales

400 meters
1st place Christopher Rosales
2nd place Christopher Montemayor

800 meters
4th place Art Benavides

1600 meters
4th place Edward Ramos

110 hurdles
4th place Marcos Lopez

300 hurdles
3rd place Isaac Aguilar

4×100 relay
2nd place Christopher Montemayor, Joe Reyna, Michael Allen Gonzalez, Laraun Ambrose

4×200 relay
4th place Joe Reyna, Isaac Aguilar, Michael Medina, Laraun Ambrose

4×400 relay
Isaar Aguilar, Art Benavides, Roel Renterria, Christopher Montemayor)

Shot Put
1st place Travis Barnes

Discus
3rd Place Travis Barnes

High Jump
1st place Devin Rosas

Pole Vault
2nd place Saul Saavedra
4th place Trenton Teinert

Long Jump
2nd place Devin Rosas

Triple Jump
3rd place Devin Rosas

 

Leave a Reply

*

captcha *